Properties to rent in Wapping (95)

  1. Wapping WallWapping, E1W

    £1,384 Pw / £5,997 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A split level two bedroom three bathroom apartment with a large study in a Grade II listed building. This property has been recently renovated, furnished to a high standard with a private balcony offering views of the River Thames and Canary Wharf.

  2. Mill StreetShad Thames, SE1

    £1,151 Pw / £5,000 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    An immaculately presented two bedroom, two bathroom penthouse in a warehouse conversion. This property offers a separate eat in kitchen, two terraces and direct views of the River Thames. The building also offers access to an on site porter and...

  3. Shad ThamesAnchor Brewhouse, SE1

    £1,082 Pw / £4,700 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A split level two bedroom three bathroom apartment in the heart of Shad Thames. This newly refurbished property offers stylish herringbone flooring, open plan kitchen/living room and completely uninterrupted views of Tower Bridge and River Thames.

  4. Merino GardensWapping, E1W

    £1,050 Pw / £4,550 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A spacious apartment located within the new high end London Dock development. The property has two large double bedrooms (with fitted wardrobe), two bathrooms with an extra wc, a spacious open reception room, fully fitted kitchen and private balcony.

  5. Earls WayOne Tower Bridge, SE1

    £1,024 Pw / £4,450 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A stunning two double bedroom apartment situated in Balmoral House at One Tower Bridge. Finished to the highest of standards, this property will be perfect for a city professional or couple.

  6. Duchess WalkOne Tower Bridge, SE1

    £990 Pw / £4,300 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A stunning two double bedroom, situated in Tudor House at One Tower Bridge. Furnished to the highest of standards with a large balcony extending over the gardens, this property would be perfect for professional sharers or couple working in the city.

  7. Mews StreetWapping, E1W

    £969 Pw / £4,199 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A three storey house with a private terrace offering stunning views of St Katharine's Docks. This property has been fully renovated and comprises of three bedrooms, two bathrooms, additional cloakroom and a garage.

  8. Cobblestone SquareWapping, E1W

    £923 Pw / £4,000 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A stunning three bedroom apartment located on the ninth floor of the highly sought after development Cobblestone Square. Offered fully furnished with two bathrooms and an open plan living/dining. The property has a large terrace with views of the...

  9. Clarence MewsRotherhithe, SE16

    £921 Pw / £4,000 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 4 Bedrooms
    • 4 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    This stunning four bedroom, four bathroom Georgian style end of terrace townhouse is situated within a secure gated development. Arranged over three floors, the property features a welcoming entrance hall, cloakroom, and a fully fitted kitchen with...

  10. Wapping High StreetWapping, E1W

    £911 Pw / £3,948 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A two bedroom property on the 4th floor of Marc Brunel House. The property is 1250sq/ft and has an open plan reception with a modern fitted kitchen with an island, furnished to a very high standard, wood floors, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, balcony...

  11. Merino GardensWapping, E1W

    £900 Pw / £3,900 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A brand new and spacious apartment located within the new high end London Dock development. The property has two large double bedrooms (with fitted wardrobe), two bathrooms, a spacious open reception room, fully fitted kitchen and private balcony.

  12. Shad ThamesTea Trade Wharf, SE1

    £852 Pw / £3,700 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    An extremely impressive one double bedroom riverside apartment in Tea Trade Wharf overlooking The River Thames. The accommodation is arranged over 1000 square feet with a spacious reception room.

  13. Merino GardensWapping, E1W

    £828 Pw / £3,600 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A spacious apartment located on the eleventh floor of the new high end London Dock development. The property has two large double bedrooms (with fitted wardrobe), two bathrooms, a spacious open reception room, fully fitted kitchen and private...

  14. Telfords YardWapping, E1W

    £807 Pw / £3,497 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    Split level warehouse conversion finished to a very high standard, fully furnished with solid wood flooring throughout. Comprises spacious living room with dining area, separate mezzanine living area and two double bedrooms.

  15. Wapping High StreetWapping, E1W

    £796 Pw / £3,449 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    Recently refurbished two bedroom apartment situated on the fourth floor of Capital Wharf. With two bathrooms, concierge and private balcony overlooking the River Thames with views of Tower Bridge and The Shard.

  16. Wapping High StreetWapping, E1W

    £750 Pw / £3,250 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    Two bedroom apartment situated on the third floor of Capital Wharf. With two bathrooms, concierge and private balcony overlooking the River Thames with views of Tower Bridge and The Shard.

  17. Crown SquareOne Tower Bridge, SE1

    £736 Pw / £3,200 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    A stunning apartment situated in Blenheim House at One Tower Bridge. Furnished to the highest of standards, this property will be perfect for a city professional.

  18. Mill StreetShad Thames, SE1

    £713 Pw / £3,100 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A two double bedroom apartment with clear views of Tower Bridge, Canary Wharf and The River Thames. This apartment is located in the famous China Wharf development in the hear of Shad Thames.

Quick Search

Top