Properties to rent Downstream (221)

  1. Dollar Bay PlaceCanary Wharf, E14

    £1,036 Pw / £4,500 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A large three bedroom apartment on the twenty sixth floor of this dockside development. This modern apartment has high specification fixtures and fittings, two winter gardens and unrivalled river views.

  2. Earls WayOne Tower Bridge, SE1

    £1,024 Pw / £4,450 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A stunning two double bedroom apartment situated in Balmoral House at One Tower Bridge. Finished to the highest of standards, this property will be perfect for a city professional or couple.

  3. Wards PlaceCanary Wharf, E14

    £1,013 Pw / £4,400 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    An executive top floor, two bedroom apartment in the popular Wards Place development. With an open-concept design, built-in storage, floor to ceiling windows and a private balcony.

  4. Fairmont AvenueCanary Wharf, E14

    £1,000 Pw / £4,333 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A large three bedroom apartment on the a high floor of this sought after development. This recently refurbished apartment has floor to ceiling windows, a wrap around balcony and direct river views.

  5. Duchess WalkOne Tower Bridge, SE1

    £990 Pw / £4,300 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A stunning two double bedroom, situated in Tudor House at One Tower Bridge. Furnished to the highest of standards with a large balcony extending over the gardens, this property would be perfect for professional sharers or couple working in the city.

  6. City Island WayCanary Wharf, E14

    £967 Pw / £4,200 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 4 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A truly desirable penthouse apartment, set within the popular development of London City Island. Complete of four bedrooms, two contemporary bathrooms and a wrap-around balcony; spanning over 1,140sqft of internal floor space.

  7. Hutchings StreetCanary wharf, E14

    £967 Pw / £4,200 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    An exceptionally large two bedroom duplex penthouse located in this sought after development. This spacious apartment has floor to ceiling windows, a private balcony and stunning river views. This luxurious internal living space, paired with a huge...

  8. Mews StreetWapping, E1W

    £969 Pw / £4,199 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A three storey house with a private terrace offering stunning views of St Katharine's Docks. This property has been fully renovated and comprises of three bedrooms, two bathrooms, additional cloakroom and a garage.

  9. Cobblestone SquareWapping, E1W

    £923 Pw / £4,000 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A stunning three bedroom apartment located on the ninth floor of the highly sought after development Cobblestone Square. Offered fully furnished with two bathrooms and an open plan living/dining. The property has a large terrace with views of the...

  10. Fairmont AvenueCanary Wharf, E14

    £923 Pw / £4,000 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A large 1,700sqft three bedroom apartment on a mid-floor of this sought after development. This nicely presented luxury apartment has floor to ceiling windows, a wrap around balcony and direct river views.

  11. Goodluck Hope WalkCanary Wharf, E14

    £921 Pw / £4,000 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A high floor of this three bedroom two bathroom apartment located in Goodluck Hope. With an open plan reception, wood flooring, built-in storage and direct river views.

  12. Wapping High StreetWapping, E1W

    £911 Pw / £3,948 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A two bedroom property on the 4th floor of Marc Brunel House. The property is 1250sq/ft and has an open plan reception with a modern fitted kitchen with an island, furnished to a very high standard, wood floors, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, balcony...

  13. Merino GardensWapping, E1W

    £900 Pw / £3,900 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A brand new and spacious apartment located within the new high end London Dock development. The property has two large double bedrooms (with fitted wardrobe), two bathrooms, a spacious open reception room, fully fitted kitchen and private balcony.

  14. LimeharbourCanary Wharf, E14

    £900 Pw / £3,900 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A newly refurbished three bedroom apartment on the thirteenth floor of this sought after development. This large apartment has an open plan reception room, two balconies and private terrace.

  15. Marsh WallCanary Wharf, E14

    £898 Pw / £3,900 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A contemporary apartment with a unique interior design; this high floor residence offers bespoke wall-panelling, designer wallpaper and extended storage spaces. Boasting a large winter garden, double bedrooms

  16. Frances WharfCanary Wharf, E14

    £875 Pw / £3,800 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 4 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    An outstanding 2,000sft duplex maisonette on the borders of Canary Wharf and Bow. The property's large bedrooms, multiple balconies and contemporary design, all set within a secure development, make this a desirable home in Canary Wharf.

  17. Shad ThamesTea Trade Wharf, SE1

    £852 Pw / £3,700 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    An extremely impressive one double bedroom riverside apartment in Tea Trade Wharf overlooking The River Thames. The accommodation is arranged over 1000 square feet with a spacious reception room.

  18. Barnfield PlaceCanary Wharf, E14

    £852 Pw / £3,700 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 4 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A four bedroom townhouse in this quiet close moments from the River Thames. Spread over three floors, this recently refurbished house has an open plan reception room, a private garden and off-street parking.

Quick Search

Top