Properties to rent in River Thames (275)

  1. Merino GardensWapping, E1W

    £1,050 Pw / £4,550 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A spacious apartment located within the new high end London Dock development. The property has two large double bedrooms (with fitted wardrobe), two bathrooms with an extra wc, a spacious open reception room, fully fitted kitchen and private balcony.

  2. Dollar Bay PlaceCanary Wharf, E14

    £1,036 Pw / £4,500 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A large three bedroom apartment on the twenty sixth floor of this dockside development. This modern apartment has high specification fixtures and fittings, two winter gardens and unrivalled river views.

  3. RiversideLower Sunbury, TW16

    £1,034 Pw / £4,495 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 2 Receptions

    This beautiful, south-facing three bedroom home boasts stylish interiors which are modern and tasteful in design with high-end finishes and appliances.

  4. Earls WayOne Tower Bridge, SE1

    £1,024 Pw / £4,450 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A stunning two double bedroom apartment situated in Balmoral House at One Tower Bridge. Finished to the highest of standards, this property will be perfect for a city professional or couple.

  5. RiversideStaines-Upon-Thames, TW18

    £1,011 Pw / £4,395 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 3 Receptions

    This very unique and ultra modern three bedroom riverside home has everything you need. With views over the river Thames and a large private mooring, this property is not to be missed!

  6. Fairmont AvenueCanary Wharf, E14

    £1,000 Pw / £4,333 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A large three bedroom apartment on the a high floor of this sought after development. This recently refurbished apartment has floor to ceiling windows, a wrap around balcony and direct river views.

  7. Duchess WalkOne Tower Bridge, SE1

    £990 Pw / £4,300 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A stunning two double bedroom, situated in Tudor House at One Tower Bridge. Furnished to the highest of standards with a large balcony extending over the gardens, this property would be perfect for professional sharers or couple working in the city.

  8. Hutchings StreetCanary wharf, E14

    £967 Pw / £4,200 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    An exceptionally large two bedroom duplex penthouse located in this sought after development. This spacious apartment has floor to ceiling windows, a private balcony and stunning river views. This luxurious internal living space, paired with a huge...

  9. Mews StreetWapping, E1W

    £969 Pw / £4,199 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A three storey house with a private terrace offering stunning views of St Katharine's Docks. This property has been fully renovated and comprises of three bedrooms, two bathrooms, additional cloakroom and a garage.

  10. Cobblestone SquareWapping, E1W

    £923 Pw / £4,000 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A stunning three bedroom apartment located on the ninth floor of the highly sought after development Cobblestone Square. Offered fully furnished with two bathrooms and an open plan living/dining. The property has a large terrace with views of the...

  11. Fairmont AvenueCanary Wharf, E14

    £923 Pw / £4,000 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A large 1,700sqft three bedroom apartment on a mid-floor of this sought after development. This nicely presented luxury apartment has floor to ceiling windows, a wrap around balcony and direct river views.

  12. Clarence MewsRotherhithe, SE16

    £921 Pw / £4,000 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 4 Bedrooms
    • 4 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    This stunning four bedroom, four bathroom Georgian style end of terrace townhouse is situated within a secure gated development. Arranged over three floors, the property features a welcoming entrance hall, cloakroom, and a fully fitted kitchen with...

  13. Goodluck Hope WalkCanary Wharf, E14

    £921 Pw / £4,000 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A high floor of this three bedroom two bathroom apartment located in Goodluck Hope. With an open plan reception, wood flooring, built-in storage and direct river views.

  14. Broom ParkTeddington, TW11

    £919 Pw / £3,995 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    Spread over three floors, this townhouse has been modernised throughout to an exceptional standard. The property has a large eat-in kitchen, spacious living room and three bedrooms all with en-suites.

  15. Riversdale RoadThames Ditton, KT7

    £919 Pw / £3,995 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 4 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 3 Receptions

    A delightful detached four bedroom home ideally positioned overlooking the River Thames with private mooring space. Offering a spacious reception/dining area, four bedrooms, two full bathrooms plus an en-suite, a garage and large horseshoe shaped...

  16. Wapping High StreetWapping, E1W

    £911 Pw / £3,948 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A two bedroom property on the 4th floor of Marc Brunel House. The property is 1250sq/ft and has an open plan reception with a modern fitted kitchen with an island, furnished to a very high standard, wood floors, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, balcony...

  17. Merino GardensWapping, E1W

    £900 Pw / £3,900 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A brand new and spacious apartment located within the new high end London Dock development. The property has two large double bedrooms (with fitted wardrobe), two bathrooms, a spacious open reception room, fully fitted kitchen and private balcony.

  18. LimeharbourCanary Wharf, E14

    £900 Pw / £3,900 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A newly refurbished three bedroom apartment on the thirteenth floor of this sought after development. This large apartment has an open plan reception room, two balconies and private terrace.

Quick Search

Top