Properties to rent in River Thames (275)

  1. Crown SquareLondon, SE1

    £2,957 Pw / £12,850 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A two double bedroom, two bathroom split level state of the art duplex on the 15th and 16th floors of the prestigious One Tower Bridge Development. Fully furnished this premium flat has views of Tower Bridge, River Thames, Canary Wharf and The City.

  2. Wards PlaceCanary Wharf, E14

    £2,076 Pw / £8,996 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A three-bedroom penthouse set within this prestigious development. Arranged over two levels, this impressive duplex apartment has been finished to a high standard and offers an open-plan reception room, private balcony, and underground parking. The...

  3. King's QuayChelsea Harbour, SW10

    £2,000 Pw / £8,667 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    An exceptional, interior designed three bedroom apartment covering 1,453 sq ft benefiting from wonderful south westerly views over the marina. This beautifully presented apartment is available on a fully furnished basis and includes a designated...

  4. Water LaneSugar Quay, EC3R

    £1,887 Pw / £8,200 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A south facing, two double bedroom apartment on the riverside of the prestigious Sugar Quay Development. Each bedroom has it's own bathroom giving the feel of a suite.

  5. Central AvenueFulham, SW6

    £1,615 Pw / £6,998 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    SHORT LET - An immaculate split level two double bedroom, two bathroom apartment set in the desirable Fulham Riverside development with direct river views, which benefits from landscaped communal gardens, 24-hour concierge and one parking space.

  6. Kew Bridge RoadBrentford, TW8

    £1,496 Pw / £6,500 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A beautifully presented three double bedroom duplex apartment, situated in this popular luxury development overlooking Kew Bridge. This apartment offers a modern kitchen, open-plan reception room with wood flooring and access to the terrace.

  7. Park DriveCanary Wharf, E14

    £1,500 Pw / £6,500 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A luxurious three bedroom three bathroom apartment in Ten Park Drive. The apartment has an open plan reception, wooden flooring, built-in storage and two private balconies with dockside views. The development benefits from 24-hour concierge,...

  8. Wapping WallWapping, E1W

    £1,384 Pw / £5,997 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A split level two bedroom three bathroom apartment with a large study in a Grade II listed building. This property has been recently renovated, furnished to a high standard with a private balcony offering views of the River Thames and Canary Wharf.

  9. Borough High StreetLondon Bridge, SE1

    £1,373 Pw / £5,950 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 2 Receptions

    A three bedroom, three bathroom townhouse arranged over five floors and located in a brand new boutique development in Borough. The luxurious kitchen and bathrooms are finished to a high specification and the house features one of the best private...

  10. Clink StreetLondon Bridge, SE1

    £1,269 Pw / £5,499 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    Situated on the riverside in a historic 1860s warehouse conversion, this two bedroom property extends over 1,140 sq. Ft. The property features exposed beams and brickwork and has a private river facing balcony. Available to rent fully furnished.

  11. The QuadrangleChelsea Harbour, SW10

    £1,269 Pw / £5,499 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    SHORT LET: A stunning two bedroom, two bathroom fourth floor apartment with a private balcony and a fabulous open plan sitting room/kitchen/dining room. One secure underground car park space.

  12. Park DriveCanary Wharf, E14

    £1,269 Pw / £5,499 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    An impressive two bedroom apartment set within one of the most desirable developments within Canary Wharf. Situated on one of the highest floors, with unrivalled views, and over 1,000sqft of internal floorspace.

  13. Mill StreetShad Thames, SE1

    £1,151 Pw / £5,000 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    An immaculately presented two bedroom, two bathroom penthouse in a warehouse conversion. This property offers a separate eat in kitchen, two terraces and direct views of the River Thames. The building also offers access to an on site porter and...

  14. ThamesideTeddington, TW11

    £1,145 Pw / £4,975 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 4 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 4 Receptions

    This rarely available Riverside townhouse has everything you could dream for, a private mooring, a roof terrace, residents swimming pool and tennis court, off street parking, a garage and ample living space.

  15. Westferry CircusCanary Wharf, E14

    £1,128 Pw / £4,900 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A large three-bedroom apartment set on the top floor of this exclusive development. This river-facing home has been finished to a high standard, offering generous living space and far-reaching views of the London skyline.

  16. Hampton Court CrescentEast Molesey, KT8

    £1,104 Pw / £4,795 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 4 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 3 Receptions

    A slice of luxury! With beautiful views of the river and Hampton Court Palace, spanning across a double width living room, this is the perfect riverside dream.

  17. Pan Peninsula SquareCanary Wharf, E14

    £1,100 Pw / £4,767 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A stunning three bedroom three bathroom apartment located on the 41st floor within the prestigious Pan Peninsula development. The apartment benefits from modern interior, panoramic views and three private balconies.

  18. Shad ThamesAnchor Brewhouse, SE1

    £1,082 Pw / £4,700 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 3 Bathrooms
    • 1 Reception

    A split level two bedroom three bathroom apartment in the heart of Shad Thames. This newly refurbished property offers stylish herringbone flooring, open plan kitchen/living room and completely uninterrupted views of Tower Bridge and River Thames.

Quick Search

Top