Properties to rent Downstream (221)

  1. Westferry RoadCanary Wharf, E14

    £426 Pw / £1,846 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    A well-presented two bedroom apartment located in the Isle of Dogs, with double bedrooms, wooden flooring and set on a high floor with lift access.

  2. Silley Weir PromenadeCanary Wharf, E16

    £426 Pw / £1,846 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    A well-presented contemporary apartment basting bright and airy rooms, plus a private balcony. An open-plan kitchen-living room, with wooden flooring and a carpeted bedroom with fitted wardrobes. Residents enjoy an on-site concierge service.

  3. Premiere PlaceCanary Wharf, E14

    £414 Pw / £1,800 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    *VIDEO VIEWING AVAILABLE* A large one bedroom apartment on the first floor (with lift) of this popular residential development. This bright apartment has a bright reception room, allocated parking and a daytime porter.

  4. Indescon SquareCanary Wharf, E14

    £414 Pw / £1,800 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    A bright studio apartment on the fifth floor of this sought after development. This modern apartment has wooden flooring, a separate sleeping area and a private balcony.

  5. Wapping LaneWapping, E1W

    £414 Pw / £1,800 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    A one bedroom property on the third floor of Lowder House. The property was recently refurbished to a modern spec, has a separate kitchen with built-in appliances, one double bedroom, one bathroom and wood floors throughout.

  6. Cobblestone SquareWapping, E1W

    £414 Pw / £1,800 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    Studio flat situated in Binnacle House part of the sought after Wapping 21 Development. Comprises living area opening onto a balcony with views of the Wapping woods, open plan fully fitted kitchen, shower room and a sleeping area with a fold down...

  7. Wapping High StreetWapping, E1W

    £415 Pw / £1,798 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    A spacious one bedroom apartment in Dundee Court. The property has a separate kitchen, wooden floors throughout and is available furnished.

  8. Cable StreetCable Street, E1W

    £415 Pw / £1,798 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    A well proportioned one bedroom apartment in Reservoir Studios. This apartment is on the second floor, has a large living room, separate kitchen and a private balcony.

  9. Victory PlaceLimehouse, E14

    £415 Pw / £1,798 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    A spacious one bedroom property on the first floor in Victory Place. The property has wooden flooring throughout, a separate fitted kitchen and a living/dining room with a private balcony.

  10. St. Georges SquareLimehouse, E14

    £403 Pw / £1,746 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    A one bedroom property split over two levels in St. Georges Square. This property has a large semi open plan living room, one double bedroom with en-suite, a separate W/C, lots of storage, wood floors and comes furnished.

  11. Wapping High StreetWapping, E1W

    £403 Pw / £1,746 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    A recently refurbished one bedroom property in Orient Wharf. The property is unfurnished and has a spacious reception room, separate kitchen, wood floors throughout and has views of the Thames.

  12. Cannon Street RoadWapping, E1

    £403 Pw / £1,746 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    A one bedroom property on the second floor. This property is offered fully furnished with a newly renovated bathroom and a Juliette balcony.

  13. Hudson WayGallions Reach, E16

    £403 Pw / £1,746 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    A well-presented contemporary apartment with direct river views. Boasting bright and airy rooms, plus a private balcony. An open-plan kitchen-living room, with wooden flooring and a carpeted bedroom with fitted wardrobes. Residents enjoy an on-site...

  14. Indescon SquareCanary Wharf, E14

    £391 Pw / £1,700 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    A bright studio apartment on the fourth floor of this sought after development. This modern apartment has wooden flooring, a separate sleeping area and a private balcony.

  15. Green BankWapping, E1W

    £392 Pw / £1,699 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    One very spacious double bedroom apartment in this popular Wapping development close to the River Thames. This property is decorated to a high standard throughout and offers a good sized double bedroom, a spacious lounge and dining area with all...

  16. Horseferry RoadLimehouse, E14

    £392 Pw / £1,699 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    A one bedroom apartment located in Limehouse just off of Narrow Street. Features to include re-fitted kitchen, re-fitted bathroom , gated access and entry phone system.

  17. Newlands QuayWapping, E1W

    £375 Pw / £1,625 Pcm Let (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    One Bedroom property in Newlands Quay. Situated on the ground floor with views of Shadwell Basin. Offer unfurnished with an open plan living and kitchen.

  18. Discovery WalkWapping, E1W

    £368 Pw / £1,600 Pcm (Tenant Info)

    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Reception

    A bright studio apartment on the first floor of Discovery Walk. The property has semi open plan living space, wood floors and ample natural light throughout

Quick Search

Top